FOCUSED LEARNING IN SMALL CLASS SIZE

Collaboration with Brew Master Academy (BMA)

Emery School of Coffee (ESC) is honored to be selected as the collaborator with Brew Master Academy (BMA), Sri Lanka to co-create the following programs:

  • Foundation Barista Program
  • Junior Barista Program
  • Master Barista Program
  • Latte Art Bootcamp

Graduates of each of the program will be listed here, for the purpose of authenticity and verification whenever required.

1) Foundation Barista Program

Certification No.  Name Date of Completion
BF0001 Nirodha Jayakody 11 December 2023

 

2) Junior Barista Program

Certification No.  Name Date of Completion
BJ0001 Nirodha Jayakody 11 December 2023
BJ0002 Sheran Rodny 13 March 2024
BJ0003 P. G Janu Thidanthi 13 March 2024

  

3) Master Barista Program

Certification No.  Name Date of Completion
BM0001 Nirodha Jayakody 11 December 2023
BM0002 K.S.T.N.L. Kasun Kariyawasam 11 December 2023
BM0003 Bhagya Lakmal Amarathunga 11 December 2023
BM0004 Mohamed Mujahir 11 December 2023
BM0005 Hemantha Jayamal Athukorala 11 December 2023
BM0006 W. Sithara Harshani 11 December 2023
BM0007 Patrishiya Ceasar 18 December 2023
BM0008 R.P. Kosindu Deshitha Supunsara 25 January 2024
BM0009 Weerasinghe Mudiyanselage Menaka Gihan Weeerasinghe 25 January 2024
BM0010 Mohomed Manshif Noordeen 25 January 2024
BM0011 Oshadhi Yasini Sadamini Karunarathne  25 January 2024
BM0012 Kondagamage Pavithra Greru 25 January 2024
BM0013 Ginige Takshila Lakshani Silva 25 January 2024
BM0014 J M B S E Bandara 25 January 2024
BM0015 Kanila Darinda Menuwara 15 February 2024
BM0016 K. Sajith 15 February 2024
BM0017 D . Kethaki Kawodya Athukorala 15 February 2024
BM0018 S.M.D. Bimasha Mishel 15 February 2024
BM0019 Jayani Wijesekara 15 February 2024
BM0020 P. Pasindu Randima 15 February 2024
BM0021 Sanju Madhusanka Danial  15 February 2024
BM0022 Sheshan Dilhan Manage Manabarana 15 February 2024
BM0023 Muzahir Munzeer 15 February 2024
BM0024 A.A. Rashen Themiya Dias 15 February 2024
BM0025 Aanisa Riyaz 15 February 2024
BM0026 Geemuni Viwek Anjana De Silva 20 February 2024
BM0027 Hapuarachchilage sasini Arunika Karunarathna 20 February 2024
BM0028 Yodhage Anjana Maduranga Thennakoon 20 February 2024
BM0029 Virein Wijesekera 13 March 2024
BM0030 Dinara Shaveen Wijesekera 13 March 2024
BM0031 Rajakaruna Mudiyanselage Lakshan Madhuwantha Rajakaruna 13 March 2024
BM0032 Athuraliyage Tharusha Dulanjala 13 March 2024
BM0033 M. H Chalini Hansani 13 March 2024
BM0034 L. I. U. Anuradha 13 March 2024
BM0035 Shahul Hameed Muhammadu Ibrahim 13 March 2024
BM0036 Mohamed Sajith 13 March 2024
BM0037 Kayla Amanda Wallari Gray 13 March 2024
BM0038 Laththuwa Handi Nimshi Joana De Silva 13 March 2024
BM0039 Sandunika Ahinsani  Maveekumbura  17 March 2024
BM0040 K. K. D. Chiran Banuka Jayanandana 17 March 2024
BM0041 Muthukuda Wijesuriya Arachchilage Ganesh Chathuranga Wijesuriya 17 March 2024
BM0042 Vidanagamage Dilini Madhushani 17 March 2024
BM0043 Rajapathiranage Sureshani Iresha Madushani Wijesekara 17 March 2024
BM0044 Ediriwarna Patabendige Thilina Dhanushka 17 March 2024
BM0045 S. K. M. G. R. Kuruthunga 17 March 2024
BM0046 A. A. H. M. Madumali 17 March 2024
BM0047 A. D. N Maheshika 17 March 2024
BM0048 M. Hirosh Udara Mendis 31 March 2024
BM0049 S. A. Praneeth Lakshitha 31 March 2024
BM0050 A K Dewanmina Yasas Abesingha Bandara 31 March 2024
BM0051 W. Wasana Madurangani 31 March 2024
BM0052 Thennakoon Mudiyanselage Themiya Bandara Thennakoon  31 March 2024
BM0053 Seekkuge Minaga Sanudaya Dharmarathne 31 March 2024
BM0054 Ranidu Anujaya Abeywickrama 31 March 2024
BM0055 K. A. Tharindu Nimeshan Perera 31 March 2024
BM0056 Selvaraja Kirushanth 31 March 2024
BM0057 K. G. Pramith Prasanka 31 March 2024
BM0058 Akilan Aravinth 31 March 2024
BM0059

Weerengawatte Gedara Chathuri Maleesha Weerasiri

05 April 2024
BM0060

 M. S. M Shehan Kawshalya

05 April 2024
BM0061

Jayaneththi Koralalage Kamesh Maduranga

05 April 2024
BM0062

Jayarathna Mudiyanselage Dilusha Saranga Bandara

05 April 2024
BM0063

Meringngnage Navod Sanju Perera

05 April 2024
BM0064

Herath Mudiyanselage Nethmi Nadeeshani Herath

05 April 2024
BM0065

Mihindukulasuriya Chamath Geshan Perera

05 April 2024
BM0066 Hewapaththinige Chehan Prabod Mudara 05 April 2024
BM0067 Liyana Pathirannehelage Chamodya Sandadinidi 05 April 2024
BM0068 Gallage Achintha Methsara Fernando 19 April 2024
BM0069 Iwantha Nishan Cristofer 05 May 2024
BM0070 Edirisinghe Arachchige Deshan Kaushalya 05 May 2024
BM0071 Shan Adrian Arulpragasam 05 May 2024
BM0072 Gimhan Arjuna Wijesinghe 05 May 2024
BM0073 R.M.D.H.J. Muhandiram 05 May 2024
BM0074 S.P. Malindu Sasmida 05 May 2024
BM0075 D.D.K. Sooriyaarachchi 05 May 2024
BM0076 B. D. A. Ishara 05 May 2024
BM0077 Gurukanda Weda Arachchige Beshan Malinda 05 May 2024
BM0078 Hollu Pathiranage Sathsarani Madhumali 05 May 2024
BM0079 R.A. Oshadi Prathiruddha 20 May 2024
BM0080 I M Dilshan Akalanka 20 May 2024
BM0081 A. Pradeepa 20 May 2024
BM0082 W. N. S. H. Sripathi 20 May 2024
BM0083 Gehangani Maheshika Wanniarachchi 20 May 2024
BM0084 Ushan Kaushalya Abeykoon 20 May 2024
BM0085 R A Govishka Maduwantha 20 May 2024
BM0086 Kisara Helitha Ediriwanna Mohotti  20 May 2024
BM0087 Bethany Ariana Gunawardena 20 May 2024
BM0088 Dilan Maduranga Hettiarachchi 20 May 2024
BM0089 Georg Antony Ligoriyan 20 May 2024
BM0090 Rajasooriya Appuhamilage Lakshman Priyankara Rajasooriya 20 May 2024
BM0091 Wanninayaka Mudiyanselage Piyumi Jeewanthika Kumarapala 20 May 2024
BM0092 G. Sadhurshan 20 May 2024
BM0093 Dasanayaka Mudiyanselage Chandrani Premawardana  20 May 2024
BM0094 Mudiyanse Waduge Naveen Hasitha Kumar 30 May 2024
BM0095 Malimge Hashil Nandeeve Perera 30 May 2024
BM0096

Rajapakshe Pathirannahalage Kasun Buddhika Rajapakshe

30 May 2024
BM0097 S. A. Don Senuli Malinsa 30 May 2024
BM0098 R D Sajith Thennakoon 30 May 2024
BM0099 D L Kasun Sameera 30 May 2024
BM0100 Wikramage Dilan Chamara Wikramage 31 May 2024
BM0101 Abdul Basith 31 May 2024
BM0102 Mohamed Riham 31 May 2024
BM0103 Hettiarachchige Namindu Kavishka 31 May 2024
BM0104 Wikramage Dilan Chamara Wikramage 08 June 2024
BM0105 Abdul Basith 08 June 2024
BM0106 Mohamed Riham 08 June 2024
BM0107 Hettiarachchige Namindu Kavishka 08 June 2024
BM0108 Thevindu Dharmawardana 08 June 2024
BM0109 H. M. Dilshan Madusanka Herath  08 June 2024
BM0110 W A N Sonali Perera 08 June 2024
BM0111 Paskuwal Hendige Ishan Bagya Wijerathna  08 June 2024
BM0112 M. Nirosh Raj 13 June 2024
BM0113 H Kaveesha Nisadani Ranasinghe 13 June 2024
BM0114

Elwin Akash Ashirwadam

13 June 2024
BM0115 Gorakanage Pavani Maduwanthi Silva 13 June 2024
BM0116 Haljothi Ashan Maduwantha Silva 13 June 2024
BM0117 Nakulu Gamuwe  Gamage Shehan Lakshan 13 June 2024
BM0118 Dewaraj Nipuni Indika 13 June 2024
BM0119 Athuraliya Gamage Sanumi Vihasna Dharmasena 13 June 2024
BM0120 Dehipiti Neththasinghe Appuhamilage Hemali Dharshanie Neththasinghe 13 June 2024
BM0121 L  Lahiru Prabhath  Wickramasinghe 30 June 2024
BM0122 R. A. M. Nethminee 30 June 2024
BM0123 Hettige Don Harindu Hesara Hettige  30 June 2024
BM0124 Mandalige Nawmini Prarthana 30 June 2024
BM0125 Baththaramulla Gamage Hashan Janaka 30 June 2024
BM0126 K. D. N. Dias 30 June 2024
BM0127 B. D. Hiruni Upeksha 30 June 2024
BM0128 Farah Kaushalya Warnakulasuriya 30 June 2024
BM0129 Vidura Supun Ehalapitiya 30 June 2024
BM0130 Ishan Abishek Kaluarachchi 04 July 2024
BM0131 W M P Christian Chevan Silva 04 July 2024
BM0132 Gamaethige Dona Ishini Apeksha Ariyarathna  04 July 2024
BM0133 Thilini Sewwandika Panagoda Arachchige 04 July 2024
BM0134 P. L. Tharaka Madhuwanthi 04 July 2024
BM0135 B. P. Samadhi Yasara Sewmini 04 July 2024
BM0136 H. A. Sadeepa Susara 04 July 2024
BM0137 H. A. Anjalee Sewmini Prabhoda 04 July 2024
BM0138 M. A. Sanda Hemali 04 July 2024
BM0139 Dewamullage Praveen Dinindu Piyamantha Perera 04 July 2024

  

4) Latte Art Bootcamp

Certification No.
 Name
Date of Completion
BL0001 Nirodha Jayakody 11 December 2023
BL0002 Achintha Kumara Vithanage 11 December 2023
BL0003 Kavindu Sanjana Philip 11 December 2023