FOCUSED LEARNING IN SMALL CLASS SIZE

Collaboration with Amberly Place Coffee Academy (APCA)

Emery School of Coffee (ESC) is honored to be selected as the collaborator with Amberly Place Coffee Academy (APCA), Sri Lanka to co-create the following programs:

  • Foundation Barista Program
  • Junior Barista Program
  • Master Barista Program
  • Latte Art Bootcamp

Graduates of each of the program will be listed here, for the purpose of authenticity and verification whenever required.

1) Foundation Barista Program

Certification No.  Name Date of Completion
F0001 Nirodha Jayakody 01 November 2022

 

2) Junior Barista Program

Certification No.  Name Date of Completion
J0001 Nirodha Jayakody 01 November 2022

  

3) Master Barista Program

Certification No.  Name Date of Completion
M0001 Nirodha Jayakody 01 Nov 2022
M0002
Jenul Rithsen Dominic VanHoff
27 January 2023
M0003 Fathima Safia Sabry
27 January 2023
M0004 Ahamed Akil Sabry
27 January 2023
M0005 Herath Mudiyanselage Deshappriya Chaminda Bandara Herath
27 January 2023
M0006 Mapa Mudiyanselage Dhanushka  Sampath Weerasinghe
27 January 2023
M0007 Nirmani Yasodara Dissanayake
27 January 2023
M0008 Weraharage Dimantha lakmal perera
27 January 2023
M0009 Kurakulasuriya Miriyam Roveena Fernando
27 January 2023
M0010
Lama Hewage Chandima Jagath Premasinghe
27 January 2023
M0011
Gamgodagama Arachchilage Viduranga Mavitha Weerarathne
27 January 2023
M0012
Mihindukulasooriya Appoloniya Shevini Tefeena Fernando
27 January 2023
M0013 Mohamed Huzair 
Mohamed Rishad
23 March 2023
M0014
Mohamed Rameez 
Fathima Shafra
23 March 2023
M0015 Sameera Banu Abdul Cader 23 March 2023
M0016 Sarah Sulaiman
23 March 2023
M0017 Tehseen Aslam
23 March 2023
M0018 Nadia Irshan
23 March 2023
M0019 Sabeeha Mohamed Riyaz
23 March 2023
M0020 M.M.Imalsha Sandumini Bandara
23 March 2023
 M0021 H A Sulari Piyanka Darshani
23 March 2023
M0022 BWDNM Samarakoon 
23 March 2023
M0023 Sanali Minsadhi Samarakoon
23 March 2023
M0024 Shenali Roshika Mullegama
23 March 2023
M0025 Ridma Saleeka Rathmini Withanage 03 March 2023
M0026 Angoda Bandagarage Dulanjana Yashodh Perera 10 May 2023
M0027 Shenal Jayasekara
10 May 2023
M0028 Wannakuwaththa Waduge Jayangi Maduranga Fernando
10 May 2023
M0029 Wanninayake Mudiyanselage Akila Prabash Bandara
10 May 2023
M0030 V.P Pandula Vithana
10 May 2023
M0031 Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Thushara Anuruddha Rajapaksha
10 May 2023
M0032 Balakrishnan Mohanraj
10 May 2023
M0033 W. M . S. Lakmali
10 May 2023
M0034 K.H.Dulani Sewwandi Kariyawasam
10 May 2023
M0035 D. M. N. S. Dissanayake
10 May 2023
M0036 Ravindu Oshan Dhanapala 13 June 2023
M0037

Dahanayakage Kavindya Lakshani Dahanayaka

13 June 2023
M0038 Nawarathne Gamage Buddhika Mahesh Kumara
13 June 2023
M0039 Dimantha Shashipriya Jayasinghe
13 June 2023
M0040 L.P. Kavindu Thathsara
13 June 2023
M0041 Konganige Lakshani Chamodani Anthony
13 June 2023
M0042 Hanns Reman Rooff 
13 June 2023
M0043 Kalinga Hashini Piumika Maldeniya
13 June 2023
M0044 P.A Gayan Pushpakumara
13 June 2023
M0045 Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Chamaka Sandupama Rajapaksha
13 June 2023
M0046 M.H .Nipuni Kaushalya
13 June 2023
M0047 A.W.A Sandun Ranganath 11 July 2023
M0048 Sithira Jananga Samarakoon
11 July 2023
M0049 Gnei Zainy Gressy
11 July 2023
M0050 Pannipitiya Achchige Don Namini Niluthpala Wijerathne
11 July 2023
M0051 S.K.M.G.Rukmal
11 July 2023
M0052 Abdullah Mohammed Ilshan
11 July 2023
M0053 Taveesha Tharindi Fernando
11 July 2023
M0054 Manthi De Silva Yakupiti
11 July 2023
M0055 Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Janath Viduranga Rathnayaka
11 July 2023
M0056 Idippulli Archchilage Dona Rashinthi Nilasha Jayalath
11 July 2023
M0057 Subaweera Arachchige Neeshadha Anuradha Perera
11 July 2023
M0058 Koshala D Perera 28 July 2023
M0059 Aruna Lakmal Wijerathne
28 July 2023
M0060 Gihan Santhush Jayawardena
28 July 2023
M0061 Wanniarachchige Anupa Buwanaja Perera
28 July 2023
M0062 Ekanayaka Kalupahana Chathuranga Gunathilaka
28 July 2023
M0063 K.G.N.V. Kalawitagoda
28 July 2023
M0064 Mohamed Shameer Munas
28 July 2023
M0065 J.F.S Roche
28 July 2023
M0066 W.Niroshani Costa
28 July 2023
M0067 Walliwala Gedara Sidath Chaminda Dharmasena
28 July 2023
M0068 K .D Carmarlene Damayanthi Thilakarathna
28 July 2023
M0069

Konara Mudiyanselage Krishanthi Nilmini Renuka Konara

28 July 2023
M0070

Konara Mudiyanselage Anusha Indika Kumari Konara

28 July 2023
M0071 Danura Bimsara Athukorala
28 July 2023
M0072 Onely Vihanga Wanniarachchi
28 July 2023
M0073 T. Malshi Chamoda Peiris
28 July 2023
M0074 A D K  L Abeyrathne
28 July 2023
M0075 Deyalage Nuwan Asantha 05 Aug 2023
M0076 Susini Savindika Weerasekara 08 Aug 2023
M0077

Mathes Kankanamge Chamodi Madushani De Silva

08 Aug 2023
M0078 W. S. Sameera Peiris 08 Aug 2023
M0079 Nupe Hewage Anuki Mithara 08 Aug 2023
M0080 Nupe Hewage Dinuli Ayathma 08 Aug 2023
M0081 W.G.Ruchika Hansani 08 Aug 2023
M0082 N D S Savindi Perera 08 Aug 2023
M0083 M. S. Methshala 08 Aug 2023
M0084 Nupe Hewage Thanumi Sandeena Nalin 11 Aug 2023
M0085 Dimeathri Fernando 11 Aug 2023
M0086 Aluthge Palika Rangani Perera 11 Aug 2023
M0087 Wijekoon Mudiyanselage Sameera Bandara Wijekoon 11 Aug 2023
M0088 Sirigandan Vijith 11 Aug 2023
M0089 A.G.K. Isuru Darshana Gajanayake 07 Sep 2023
M0090 J.L.M JAYAMANNAGE 07 Sep 2023
M0091 Rangei Umayanga Ravishan 07 Sep 2023
M0092 Thiranya Devanmini Tillekeratne 07 Sep 2023
M0093 P.S.N.Denuwan 07 Sep 2023
M0094 Balamurugan Prasanna 07 Sep 2023
M0095 Thurairathnam Hashan 07 Sep 2023
M0096 Nabila Hassen 07 Sep 2023
M0097 Hettiachchige Sharmili  Prabodhani Perera 07 Sep 2023
M0098 Nethalie Wijethillake 07 Sep 2023
M0099

Nupe Hewage Sanindie Dilansa Nalin

07 Sep 2023
M0100

H T T J Hettiarachchi

11 Oct 2023
M0101 Ekanayaka Kalupahana Hasini  Asuntha 11 Oct 2023
M0102

Warnakulasuriya Migelkuttige Vinon Shermal Fernando

11 Oct 2023
M0103 Kavishka Hanshika Masakorala 11 Oct 2023
M0104 N.G. Hasanka  Madhuranga 11 Oct 2023
M0105 H. V. Isuri Gayashani 11 Oct 2023
M0106 Melissa Krause 11 Oct 2023
M0107 Ayesh Induranga Mendis 11 Oct 2023
M0108 Handapangodage Gumidu Gunoj Peiris 11 Oct 2023
M0109 H.A Shashi Niranjan Perera 11 Oct 2023
M0110 Achintha Kumara Vithanage 11 Oct 2023
M0111 M. C. Sheron. D. Perera 11 Oct 2023
M0112 Hettiarachchige Thimali Kavindya 11 Oct 2023
M0113 G.H.Sajana Rasangi 26 Oct 2023
M0114 H. K. Sajeewa Prasad Madhusanka 26 Oct 2023
M0115 MKN.Dinusha Priyadarshani 26 Oct 2023
M0116 W. Hasindu Kaushalya 26 Oct 2023
M0117 S.M.A.G.B. Samarakoon 26 Oct 2023
M0118 W.K. Kushan Ravidu Nirmal Walpola 26 Oct 2023
M0119 I.H. Venuja Mindila 26 Oct 2023
M0120 Adippulige Ayesha Sanju Kumari 26 Oct 2023
M0121 Watapan  Medagedara Isuru Heshan Bandara 26 Oct 2023
M0122 W.K. Vimukthi Kumara 14 Nov 2023
M0123 Hennayake Mudiyanselage Anushka Madhushan 14 Nov 2023
M0124 K.H.D. Maleera 14 Nov 2023
M0125

Warnakulasooriya Pradeep Hasitha Fernando

14 Nov 2023
M0126

Menaka Prabhath Liyanaarachchi

14 Nov 2023
M0127

Minhaj Mizhan Ahamed

14 Nov 2023
M0128

Erandi Lakmini Wijesinghe

14 Nov 2023
M0129 D.S.W. Fernando 14 Nov 2023
M0130

S.P. Dilanka Sandaruwan

14 Nov 2023
M0131 A.L.C.N. Liyanaarachchi 14 Nov 2023
M0132 S. Ishan Chamikara 25 Nov 2023
M0133 D.A.Nipuni Pramodya De Silva 25 Nov 2023
M0134

Galhenage Chamani Sankalpana Perera

25 Nov 2023
M0135 T. P. G. Dasun Shanaka Alwis 25 Nov 2023
M0136 J. M. S. Sangeeth Jayasinghe 25 Nov 2023
M0137 D M D Gayathri Kanchanamali 25 Nov 2023
M0138 M. M. Gimhani Sankalpana 25 Nov 2023
M0139 Raveena Crishani Fernando 25 Nov 2023
M0140 G. M. Morin Anushika 25 Nov 2023
M0141 M I Dananjana De Silva 25 Nov 2023
M0142 T. D. Thenuli Radeesa Jayasena 11 Dec 2023
M0143 Tashini Praveesha Ediriweera 11 Dec 2023
M0144 Maneesha Peiris 11 Dec 2023
M0145 H.Hasanga sandumal De Silva 11 Dec 2023
M0146 Minidu Dulsith Ilangakoon 11 Dec 2023
M0147 M. K. Dinuja Shenal Ranasinghe 11 Dec 2023
M0148 Vindya Ishani Palliyawaththa 11 Dec 2023
M0149 Kavindu Sanjana Philip 11 Dec 2023
M0150 Hembadura Gihan Chiranga De Silva 11 Dec 2023
M0151 Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Pramindu Dilshan Rathnayaka 11 Dec 2023
M0152 Goluwewatte Gedara Malsha Nishadi Chandrasena 14 Dec 2023
M0153 W A H K De Silva  14 Dec 2023
M0154 S. P. Tharindu Dilshan 14 Dec 2023
M0155 K. K. Janupa Ransuka 14 Dec 2023
M0156 Dharshan Kanagaraj 14 Dec 2023
M0157 H.L. Vimukthi Rangana 14 Dec 2023
M0158 S.A. Pasindu Ruvishan Subasinghe 14 Dec 2023
M0159 G.H.M. Inosh Vimukthi 14 Dec 2023
M0160 K D Ranga Madusanka 14 Dec 2023
M0161 M. Risitha Anjana 14 Dec 2023
M0162

Kokmaduwa Jayasingha  Arachchige  Kleshan Tashintha

14 Dec 2023
M0163

Agampodi Durage Dasunika Thathsarani Senarathne

14 Dec 2023
M0164

Priyantha Gamlathge Dinuka Priyashan Perera

14 Dec 2023
M0165

Rupasinghe Arachchige Shanka Iresh

14 Dec 2023
M0166

H M Pavithra Sajeewani

14 Dec 2023
M0167 M. W. Ganidu Bandara Tholambugolla 14 Dec 2023
M0168

Kadawathage Thamadhi Ruwanya

14 Dec 2023
M0169 Meedeniyage Donald Dulain Methlaka 14 Dec 2023
M0170 V.G. Navodya Laksarani 14 Dec 2023
M0171 K.A.Asini Himaya Perera 14 Dec 2023
M0172 Dilshan Avishka Kalansooriya 09 Jan 2024
M0173 Kalutharage Ashen Sanjula 09 Jan 2024
M0174 W.M.Imashi Dilshara Weesingha 09 Jan 2024
M0175 H. Sayuru Nimsara Perera 09 Jan 2024
M0176 Senumi Thihansa Munasingha  Samarawickrama  09 Jan 2024
M0177 W. Shohela Nimashi Fernando 09 Jan 2024
M0178 K.N.J.Jayawardana 09 Jan 2024
M0179 J.A.D. Lakshan 09 Jan 2024
M0180 Palliya Guruge Sandun Vidyajeewa 09 Jan 2024
M0181 Amandi Sadara De Alwis 09 Jan 2024
M0182 Thilina Leonard Kothalawala 09 Jan 2024
M0183 W. M. Chamindika Lakmali 09 Jan 2024
M0184 I. Navin Nimesh 09 Jan 2024
M0185 C. J. Lokusatuhewa 09 Jan 2024
M0186 E. H. Pathmamali Ranasinghe 09 Jan 2024
M0187 Anusha Udayangani Wijeweera  09 Jan 2024
M0188 Dehiwalage Antione Namal Chandima Perera 09 Jan 2024
M0189 S. H. M. Kumara 09 Jan 2024
M0190 Heshan Vimukthi Marasinghe 09 Jan 2024
M0191 Hewa. Manage. Sudesh Madhushanka  09 Jan 2024
M0192 Vidana Gamage Navodya Laksarani 09 Jan 2024
M0193 Kottahachchige Vishmitha Suramya 14 Jan 2024
M0194 J. P. Sachintha Janath 14 Jan 2024
M0195 S. M. Chamod Dilshan Senanayake 14 Jan 2024
M0196 M M Nadun Sanjaya Amaradasa 14 Jan 2024
M0197 Lahiru Randika Lanerolle 14 Jan 2024
M0198 S. A. D. Saumya Praboth Rasanjana 14 Jan 2024
M0199 M. H. Nadun Sanjaya Amaradasa 14 Jan 2024
M0200 M. M. Hasiru Shenuhara  Maharamba 14 Jan 2024
M0201 Yasara Peiris 14 Jan 2024
M0202 M. A. M. Zimam 14 Jan 2024
M0203 D. M. B. D. Madushantha 23 Jan 2024
M0204 K. Indika Lakshan Kodikara 23 Jan 2024
M0205 Kande Thalappulige Duhun Nethsara 23 Jan 2024
M0206 Kande Thalappulige Ravindu Randika 23 Jan 2024
M0207 W. Noori Kaushalya Perera 23 Jan 2024
M0208 K.A.H.M. Rathnasekara 23 Jan 2024
M0209 Rajeev Sudantha De Silva 07 Feb 2024
M0210

Basnayaka Mudiyanselage Niranjala Kumari Basnayaka

07 Feb 2024
M0211

Weerasingha Arachchilage Keerthi Lasantha Perera

07 Feb 2024
M0212 LAKMA ASHENI GORDON 07 Feb 2024

 

4) Latte Art Bootcamp

Certification No.
 Name
Date of Completion
L0001 Nirodha Jayakody 01 November 2022
L0002 Vendawood Joseph 08 November 2022
L0003 T.R.M.S Mahamoor 08 November 2022
L0004 Naveen Himanshu Abeygunawardhana 27 January 2023